HomeResource Sharing Best Practice StandardsResource Sharing DocumentationCardinal Primary and Seconday Library Contacts

5.1. Cardinal Primary and Seconday Library Contacts

These Cardinal contacts are to assist with any issues that may occur within a library system (how to handle damaged items, patron issues, etc.)


AccountLibrary SystemContact PersonPhone NumberEmailLibrary PositionContact
Y11251XAlexanderJona Morrison828.632.4058jmorrison@alexandercountync.govLibrary AssistantPrimary


Laura Crooks828.632.4058lcrooks@alexandercountync.govDirectorSecondary
A81387Appalachian RegionalNicole de Bruijn336.838.2818 x239ndebruijn@arlibrary.org Tech Services / Resource SharingPrimary


Sarah Watson336.838.2818 x233SWatson@arlibrary.org  Tech Services Secondary
8V0E51BHM RegionalAlice Foye252.946.6401 x12afoye@bhmlib.orgTech Services CoordinatorPrimary


Mary Tankard252.946.6401 x13mtankard@bhmlib.orgTech Services AssistantSecondary
7FY726BladenAgnes McCall 910-862-6992 amccall@bladenco.orgAssistant DirectorPrimary


Elizabeth Hines 910-862-6789 ehines@bladenco.orgLibrary Assistant IIISecondary
81Y0464BraswellLakesha Joyner252-442-1951 x253ljoyner@braswell-library.orgCirculation Services ManagerPrimary


Timothy Thompson252-442-1951 x222trthompson@braswell-library.orgLibrary AssistantSecondary
8V0E51BrownTerry Rollins252.946.4300trollins@washingtonnc.govCirculation/ Resource SharingPrimary


Kimberly Davenport252.946.4300kdavenport@washingtonnc.govLibrary Services CoordinatorSecondary
871984BuncombeTammy Silver828.250.4719Tammy.Silver@buncombecounty.orgTech ServicesPrimary


Cheryl Middleton828.250.4754cheryl.middleton@buncombecounty.orgBranch Manager / TrainerSeconday
RX5705CaldwellCory Ledford828.757.1276cledford@caldwellcountync.orgTech Services StaffPrimary


Emily Gibbons828.757.1276egibbons@caldwellcountync.orgTechnical Services AssistantSecondary
A814R7CaswellDoris Hyler336.694.6241dhyler@caswellcountync.govCirculation SupervisorPrimary


Erica Lowdermilk336.694.6241elowdermilk@caswellcountync.govYouth ServicesSecondary
A81390Cleveland Jymmye Keating704.487.9069 x236jkeating@ccml.orgCirculation SupervisorPrimary


Jo Anne B. Owens704.487.9069 x223jowens@ccml.orgAssistant DirectorSecondary
81Y0464CooleyEmily Enderle252-459-2106Emily.Enderle@townofnashvillenc.govLibrary DirectorPrimary


Otis Chancey252-459-2106Otis.Chancey@townofnashvillenc.govLibrary AssistantSecondary
E63F65CumberlandMartha Crawley910.483.7727 x1308mcrawley@cumberland.lib.nc.usTech Services ManagerPrimary


Tammy Holt910.483.7727 x1406tholt@cumberland.lib.nc.usCirculation ManagerSecondary
A81399DavidsonJennifer Weston336.242.2941Jennifer.Weston@davidsoncountync.govTech Services ManagerPrimary


Kimberly Steelman336.242.2940Kimberly.Steelman@davidsoncountync.govTech Services AssistantSecondary
A814F4DavieJane Blue336.753.6034jblue@daviecountync.govDirectorPrimary


Beata Eaton336.753.6036beaton@daviecountync.govCustomer Service SupervisorSecondary
A814V1FarmvilleJohnnie Zolman252.753.3355jzolman@farmville-nc.comAdult Services Library AssistantPrimary


David Miller252.753.3355dmiller@farmville-nc.comDirectorSecondary
871992Fontana RegionalDiann Ball828.488.2382 x121dball@fontanalib.orgRegional Office ManagerPrimary


Donna Rowland828.488.2382 x126drowland@fontanalib.orgLocal Admin/Finance AssistantSecondary
144W96ForsythKathryn Nesbit336.703.3048nesbitk2@forsyth.ccTech ServicesPrimary


Jonathan Furr336.703.3045furrjt@forsyth.ccTech ServicesSecondary
A814V0FranklinWayne Hunt919.496.2111whunt@franklincountync.usAdmin Support Specialist IIIPrimary


Ann Wells919.496.2111awells@fcnclibrary.orgLibrary Tech II / Resource SharingSecondary
9Y565VGHL/State Library of NCJennifer Blomberg919.807.7466Jennifer.Blomberg@ncdcr.govCollection Unit ManagerPrimary


Jennifer Davison919.807.7442Jennifer.Davison@ncdcr.govHead, Content Management and Access BranchSecondary
9Y840AGranvilleAmy Humphries919.693.1121amy.humphries@granvillecounty.orgHead of Technical ServicesPrimary


Ginger Claiborne919.693.1121g7springs@gmail.comCirculation Desk AssistantSecondary
740Y94HalifaxBarb Valdes252.583.3631bav1968@gmail.comBranch Manager / Tech Services ManagerPrimary


Dayna Barnes252.583.3631daynab1994@gmail.comLibrary AssociateSecondary
Y7646AHarnettHeather Giunta910.814.6345hgiunta@harnett.orgCirculation ManagerPrimary


Angela McCauley910.893.3446amccauley@harnett.orgDirectorSecondary
871981Haywood Caroline Roten828.356.2518Caroline.Roten@haywoodcountync.govAssistant Library DirectorPrimary


Matt Hoyle828.356.2515Matt.Hoyle@haywoodcountync.govResource Sharing ManagerSecondary
9E632YHendersonGracie Waugh828.697.4725 x2316gwaugh@henderson.lib.nc.usResource Sharing LibrarianPrimary


Vicki Huntley828.697.4725 x 2325vhuntley@henderson.lib.nc.usMarketing and Digital Strategy Librarian Secondary
T9T478IredellBrandi Grubb704.878.3090bgrubb@iredell.lib.nc.usLibrary AssistantPrimary


Amy Weber704.928.2413aweber@iredell.lib.nc.usLibrary Program SpecialistSecondary
Y12507JohnstonDustin Mobley919.934.8146 x248dmobley@pljcs.orgTechnology CoordinatorPrimary


Margaret Marshall919.934.8146 x239mmarshall@pljcs.orgDirectorSecondary
A81394Kings MountaintChristina Martin704.739.2371 x2577Christina.Martin@mauneylibrary.orgLibrary Services ManagerPrimary


Sharon Stack704.739.2371 x2578sstack@mauneylibrary.orgDirectorSecondary
A814Y4LeeJordan Minter919.718.4665 x5486jminter@leecountync.govLibrary Outreach SpecialistPrimary


Robert Manzon919.718.4665 x5489rmanzo@leecountync.govLibrarian IIISecondary
888Y34McDowellSally Ford828.652.3858sford@mcdowellpubliclibrary.orgResource Sharing CoordinatorPrimary


Patti Holda828.652.3858pholda@mcdowellpubliclibrary.orgResource SharingSecondary
9X8268MadisonBillie Chandler828.649.3741bchandler@madisoncountync.govBranch ManagerPrimary


Shawna Bryce828.689.5183sbryce@madisoncountync.govBranch ManagerSecondary
2E0766Neuse RegionalSarah Sever252.527.7066 x134ssever@neuselibrary.orgLibrary Services ManagerPrimary


Shannon Riggs252.527.7066 x120sriggs@neuselibrary.orgCirculation SupervisorSecondary
Y873F5Northwestern RegionalSunnie Prevette336.835.4894sprevette@nwrl.orgBranch Supervisor/Technology SupervisorPrimary


Tonya Triplett336.835.4894ttriplett@nwrl.orgProcessing TechnicianSecondary
WV2159PerryAngie Bates252.438.3316 x234abates@perrylibrary.orgAssistant DirectorPrimary


Patti McAnally252.438.3316 x232pmcanally@perrylibrary.orgDirectorSecondary
8456V9PolkAlan Smith828.894.8721 x285asmith@polklibrary.orgPublic Services ManagerPrimary


Rishara Finsel828.894.8721 x281rfinsel@polklibrary.orgDirectorSecondary
Y76513RockinghamCalvert Smith336.349.8476csmith@co.rockingham.nc.usBranch ManagerPrimary


Rebecca Smith336.623.3168rsmith@co.rockingham.nc.usReference LibrarianSecondary
4E0889ScotlandAnn Locklear910-276-0563 x7annlocklear@scotlandcounty.orgAssistant to DirectorPrimary


Annie Clymer910-276-0563 x6avanhoy@scotlandcounty.org Bookmobile/Outreach CoordinatorSecondary
A814V4WayneWill Szwagiel919.299.8105 x8010Will.Szwagiel@waynegov.comTech Services SupervisorPrimary


Camelia Walker919.735.1824 x5101Camelia.Walker@waynegov.comCirculation SupervisorSecondary
26861VState LibraryJohnnie Pippin919.814.6785johnnie.pippin@ncdcr.govNC Cardinal Library Consultant






This page was: Helpful | Not Helpful